• About us
  • Product
  • APPLICATIONS
  • PROJECTS
  • Documentation
  • News

PROTECTING PERSONAL DATA AT AXTER

Protecting the security and confidentiality of your personal data is paramount. We work in accordance with the applicable laws in the field of data protection and data security.

Person responsible for processing

The person responsible for processing your personal data is AXTER’s communications department, which acts in accordance with the applicable legal requirements regarding the protection of personal data and in the interests of data security.

Personal data

On our COLETANCHE website, we do not collect any personal data (name, address, telephone number, e-mail address), unless you provide it to us by subscribing to the newsletter or on the contact page via the form, unless you give us your consent or unless the applicable regulations on the protection of personal data allow us to do so.

Purpose for using your personal data

This information is used to respond to your questions, fulfill orders or to provide you with institutional and/or commercial information. In addition, we may:

  • Record and process personal data to better understand your business needs and how we can improve our products and services;
  • Use personal data to contact you to meet your needs or to conduct online surveys to better understand our customers’ needs.

Collecting your personal data

Some of the information requested, marked with an asterisk, is required. When collecting information, a failure to answer a required field in a form prevents further registration and access to the service concerned, whereas a failure to answer an optional field allows further registration and access to the service concerned.

Cookies

A cookie is a block of data that does not allow users to be identified, but is used to record information about the user’s navigation on the site. Browser settings allow you to be informed that cookies are present and to refuse them if necessary, as described at www.cnil.fr.

Right of access and rectification

In accordance with the “Informatique et Libertés” law no. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, question, modify, rectify and delete data concerning you. You can exercise this right by sending your request by email to info@axter.eu or via our contact form.

Newsletter

If you simply do not wish to receive any more promotional and commercial information from AXTER, you can send your request by email to info@axter.eu or via our contact form.

Security of your personal data

AXTER takes technical and organisational measures to protect your personal data against accidental or unlawful destruction, loss or alteration and against unauthorised disclosure or access.

Links to other websites

The AXTER and COLETANCHE websites contain links to other websites. AXTER is not responsible for the privacy policies or content of other websites.

Questions and comments

As the Internet evolves, so does our Privacy Policy. We will post any changes to our Privacy Policy on this page. Please check this page regularly for the current version.

bloc info
World implantations
bloc info
References in more than 70 countries
bloc info
30 Million m² laid worldwide
bloc info
5 labels and certifications